Essex Air Ambulance 2018

WORLD RECORD STATUS

DOUBLE-DOUBLE WA70M/50M

In Aid Of Essex Air Ambulance

 

Entry is temporarly suspended pending a review of field layout to ensure it meets current AGB layout regulations.

 

 

DATE: SATURDAY 28th AND SUNDAY 29TH APRIL 2018

ROUNDS: WA70M WA50M (COMPOUNDS ONLY)

VENUE: BELHUS WOODS COUNTRY PARK

ROMFORD ROAD

AVELEY

ESSEX RM15 4XJ

 

JUDGES: Mike Pearce, Maggie Pearce & Debbie Horn

SIGHTERS :ASSEMBLY 0830AM   PRACTICE 0845AM

FEE: £10.00 per day

CLOSING DATE: 21ST APRIL 2018 (OR WHEN FULL)

 

RULES: GNAS regulations will apply. Archers may be asked to prove affiliation- non-card holders should obtain a letter from their secretary confirming application has been made.

DISCLAIMER: Neither West Essex Bowmen, Essex County Council, their agents or servants can accept responsibility for any loss, damage or injury, howsoever caused.

CAR PARKING: Parking anywhere in Belhus costs £4.00 per day by machine (correct at time of entry form publication)

 

Entrants

Saturday
Surname First name Club Bow type Snr/Jnr M/F Notes
Ang Han Teng TBAC Compound Snr M  
Astridge Charlotte Gravesend Archers Barebow Snr F  
Atkinson Clive Ascham Bowmen Recurve Snr M MC
Atkinson Susi Ascham Bowmen Recurve Snr F MC-L/H Share Scope
Bann Lauren Rayleigh Recurve   F  
Blewett Adrian HCA Compound Snr M  
Blewett Rebecca HCA Compound Snr F  
Bolou Carla Allington Castle Archers Recurve Snr F  
Bolou Carlos Allington Castle Archers Compound Snr M MC
Bolou Jose Allington Castle Archers Compound Snr M MC
Brown Peter Hertford Recurve Snr M  
Browne Gavin Green Dragon Bowmen Recurve Snr M  
Browne Paul Hertford Co of Archers Recurve Snr M W/C
Burton Ian Southfields Barebow Snr M  
Carroll Marc Bowmen of Darenteford Recurve Snr M  
Cavanagh John Royal Richmond AC Compound Snr M  
Chrisinas Loannis Oxford Archers Recurve Snr M  
Clampin Ian WEB Recurve Snr M  
Clarke Mel Clickers Archery Compound Snr F W/C *1
Davis Aimee WEB Compound Jnr F  
Davis Tim Rayleigh Town Recurve Snr M  
Deak Gergo (Gerry) County Oak Archery Club Recurve Snr M  
Devlin Andrew WEB Recurve Snr M  
Du-Crow Barry Southampton AC Longbow Snr M  
Evans Stuart Allington Castle Archers Recurve Snr M  
Flack Vicci Swan Archers Compound Snr F MC *2
Fortune Sean WEB Recurve Snr M  
Frith Jo Chippenham Archers Compound Snr F W/C
Gaspar Tamas Sports Able Compound Snr M W/C
Giles Samuel CMO Bowmen Compound Snr M  
Ginman Petra Ditchling Recurve Snr F  
Gunstone Neil Swan Archers Compound Snr M MC *2
Haldane Mark Old Basing Archers Compound Snr M  
Harding Keith Clickers Archery Recurve Snr M *3
Harper Jill Crown Archers Barebow Snr F  
Harris Adam WEB Recurve Jnr M  
Hennahane Richard Long Mynd Compound Snr M *1
Hickman Danny Swan Archers Recurve Snr M  
Hill Graham WEB Recurve Snr M  
Holden Ryan AGB Recurve Snr M  
Howell James Mayflower Compound Snr M  
Hunter Holly High Weald Archery Club Compound Jnr F  
Jordan Chris Chemsford Tudor Rose Recurve Snr M  
Kells Mike Swan Archers Compound Snr M  
King Wendie Mayflower Recurve Snr F  
Kingstone Victoria Guildford Archery Club Compound Snr F W/C
Lapuz Jason Hertford Comp of Archers Recurve Snr M *3
Lawrence Mark Noak Hill Archers Longbow Snr M MC
Lawrence Sharon Noak Hill Archers Longbow Snr F MC
Lehmann-Mayne Kieron Rickmansworth AC Recurve Snr M  
Lochman Petr AGB Recurve Snr M  
Mahoney Jeffrey WEB Recurve Snr M  
Mallion Charles WEB Compound Snr M  
Mills Donna Rivernook Bowmen Recurve Snr F  
Nadarajah Tania CEDAK Recurve Snr F W/C
Outram Adam In-Range Archery Compound Snr M  
Oxford Peter CTRA Recurve Snr M  
Pedziwiatr Jacek AGB Compound Snr M  
Phillips David Llantarnam A/C Recurve Snr M Stool
Piper Eleanor Woking Recurve Snr F  
Piper Louisa Woking Recurve Snr F  
Ramos Paul Braintree Bowmen Compound Snr M  
Saunders Ian Noakhill Recurve Snr M  
Saych Martin Blue Arrows Compound Snr M W/C
Sims Daniel Bowmen of Darenteford Recurve Snr M  
Sinclair James WEB Compound Snr M  
Skinner Martin CTRA Recurve Snr M  
Smith Andrew AGB Recurve Snr M  
Smith Daniel Green Dragon Bowmen Recurve Snr M  
Sword Michelle Swan Archers Compound Snr F  
Sykes Kevin WEB Recurve Snr M  
Webb Matthew Mayflower Recurve Snr M  
Winning Emma Phoenix Archers Compound Snr F  
Wolleston Mike Noak Hill Longbow Snr M  
Wood Anthony CMO Bowmen Recurve Snr M  
Wright Patrick Hertford Comp of Archers Recurve Snr M  
Total Entrants 76
Sunday
Surname First name Club Bow type Snr/Jnr M/F Notes
Ang Han Teng TBAC Compound Snr M  
Astridge Charlotte Gravesend Archers Barebow Snr F  
Atkinson Clive Ascham Bowmen Recurve Snr M MC
Atkinson Susi Ascham Bowmen Recurve Snr F MC-L/H Share Scope
Bann Lauren Rayleigh Recurve   F  
Blewett Adrian HCA Compound Snr M  
Blewett Rebecca HCA Compound Snr F  
Brown Peter Hertford Recurve   M  
Browne Paul Hertford Co of Archers Recurve Snr M W/C
Burton Ian Southfields Barebow Snr M  
Carroll Marc Bowmen of Darenteford Recurve Snr M  
Cavanagh John Royal Richmond AC Compound Snr M  
Chan Eric CMO Bowmen Compound Snr M  
Chrisinas Loannis Oxford Archers Recurve Snr M  
Clampin Ian WEB Recurve Snr M  
Clarke Mel Clickers Archery Compound Snr F W/C *1
Clayton Chris Rayleigh Town Compound Snr M  
Davis Aimee WEB Compound Jnr F  
Davis Tim Rayleigh Town Recurve Snr M  
Deak Gergo (Gerry) County Oak Archery Club Recurve Snr M  
Devlin Andrew WEB Recurve Snr M  
Devlin Peter Hertford Co of Archers Recurve Snr M  
Du-Crow Barry Southampton AC Longbow Snr M  
Evans Stuart Allington Castle Archers Recurve Snr M  
Frith Jo Chippenham Archers Compound Snr F W/C
Gaspar Tamas Sports Able Compound Snr M W/C
Giles Samuel CMO Bowmen Compound Snr M  
Ginman Petra Ditchling Recurve Snr F  
Gowans Sarah Hertford Recurve Snr F  
Haldane Mark Old Basing Archers Compound Snr M  
Harding Keith Clickers Archery Recurve Snr M *3
Harris Adam WEB Recurve Jnr M  
Hennahane Richard Long Mynd Compound Snr M *1
Hickman Danny Swan Archers Recurve Snr M  
Hill Graham WEB Recurve Snr M  
Holden Ryan AGB Recurve Snr M  
Howell James Mayflower Compound Snr M  
Jordan Chris Chemsford Tudor Rose Recurve Snr M  
Juniper Kevin Grays Recurve   M  
Kells Mike Swan Archers Compound Snr M  
King Wendie Mayflower Recurve Snr F  
Kingstone Victoria Guildford Archery Club Compound Snr F W/C
Lapuz Jason Hertford Comp of Archers Recurve Snr M *3
Lawrence Mark Noak Hill Archers Longbow Snr M MC
Lawrence Sharon Noak Hill Archers Longbow Snr F MC
Lehmann-Mayne Kieron Rickmansworth AC Recurve Snr M  
Lochman Petr AGB Recurve Snr M  
Lock Andrew Noak Hill Recurve Jnr M  
Lock Brian Noak Hill Recurve Snr M  
Mahoney Jeffrey WEB Recurve Snr M  
Mallion Charles WEB Compound Snr M  
Marshall Peter Chiltern Archers Recurve Snr M  
Mills Donna Rivernook Bowmen Recurve Snr F  
Nadarajah Tania CEDAK Recurve Snr F W/C
Outram Adam In-Range Archery Compound Snr M  
Oxford Peter CTRA Recurve Snr M  
Pedziwiatr Jacek AGB Compound Snr M  
Phillips David Llantarnam A/C Recurve Snr M Stool
Piper Eleanor Woking Recurve Snr F  
Piper Louisa Woking Recurve Snr F  
Powell Simon WEB Recurve Snr M Stool
Ramos Paul Braintree Bowmen Compound Snr M  
Raven Billy WEB Recurve Jnr M  
Reed Jane Noak Hill Archers Recurve Snr F  
Riley Bob Rackets Recurve Snr M  
Saunders Ian Noak Hill Recurve Snr M  
Saych Martin Blue Arrows Compound Snr M W/C
Sims Daniel Bowmen of Darenteford Recurve Snr M  
Sinclair James WEB Compound Snr M  
Skinner Martin CTRA Recurve Snr M  
Smith Andrew AGB Recurve Snr M  
Smith Daniel Green Dragon Bowmen Recurve Snr M  
Spragg Steve Noakhill Long bow Snr M  
Sword Michelle Swan Archers Compound Snr F  
Sykes Kevin WEB Recurve Snr M  
Taylor David WEB Recurve Snr M  
Wallach Mike Crystal Palace Bowmen Recurve Snr M  
Webb Matthew Mayflower Recurve Snr M  
West Paul RTAC Recurve Snr M  
Wolleston Mike Noak Hill Longbow Snr M  
Wood Anthony CMO Bowmen Recurve Snr M  
Wright Patrick Hertford Comp of Archers Recurve Snr M  
Total Entrants 82