FITA 1440 & Jnr Metrics 2018

WORLD RECORD STATUS

WORLD ARCHERY 1440 & Metrics 1-4 (I to IV) and WEB MiniMetric

Target List

WA stars can be claimed at this shoot

 

Please either book online here or download and complete the entry form:

 

Entry Form

 

DATE: SUNDAY 24th JUNE 2018

ROUNDS: GENTS and LADIES WA1440. Juniors METRIC 1-4 and WEB- Mini Metric (3doz at 20m 122cm face and 3 doz at 15m 80cm face, to commence after the first 3 doz have been completed for the 12 dozen rounds)

VENUE: BELHUS WOODS COUNTRY PARK

ROMFORD ROAD

AVELEY

ESSEX RM15 4XJ

 

COJ: MR MIKE PEARCE &  MRS MAGGIE PEARCE

ASSEMBLY: 0830AM   PRACTICE 0845AM

 

FEE: £10.00

CLOSING DATE: 17TH JUNE 2018 (OR WHEN FULL)

 

RULES: World Archery rules and current interpretations will apply. Archers may be asked to prove affiliation- non-card holders should obtain a letter from their secretary confirming application has been made.

DISCLAIMER: Neither West Essex Bowmen, Essex County Council, their agents or servants can accept responsibility for any loss, damage or injury, howsoever caused.

CAR PARKING: Parking anywhere in Belhus costs £4.00 per day by machine (correct at time of entry form publication)

By entering this competition, please note that the following information may be collected and shared with tournament organisers, scoring systems and other competitors for example target lists and results may be published: First Name, Surname, Gender, Bow style, Date of Birth / Age category, Email, Address, Phone number, Club (and ID), County (and ID), Region (and ID), Round (unless defined by age), Disabled (Y/N), Disability info.

Entrants

 

Surname First name Club Bow type Snr/Jnr M/F Notes
Castle Sophie Canterbury Archers Recurve Jnr F M2
Cowell Daniel Rayleigh Recurve Jnr M M2
Jones Liam Olde Colesdon Archers Recurve Jnr M M2
Lock Andrew Noak Hill Archers Recurve Jnr M M2
Hunter Holly High Weald Archery Club Compound Jnr F M3
Easton Rhiannon Noak Hill Recurve Jnr F M3
Newby Imogen Braintree Bowmen Recurve Jnr F M3
Cox Ashton HCA Recurve Jnr M M3
Olajos Balint Blue Arrows Recurve Jnr M M3
Abdelhalim Amina Crystal Palace Barebow Jnr F M4
Chumber Amelia WEB Barebow Jnr F M4
Abdelhalim Shaimaa Crystal Palace Recurve Jnr F M4
Clampin Ella WEB Recurve Jnr F M4
Bridger Eleanor WEB Recurve Jnr F MM
Tolson Zachary WEB Recurve Jnr M MM
Astridge Charlotte Gravesend Archers Barebow Snr F  
Burton Ian Southfields Archery Club Barebow Snr M  
Rehman Imran Whiteleaf Bpwman Barebow Snr M  
Davis Aimee WEB Compound Jnr F  
Flack Vicci Swan Compound Snr F  
Godfrey Brenda Oxford Archers Compound Snr F  
Chan Eric CMO Bowmen Compound Snr M  
Clayton Chris Rayleigh Compound Snr M  
Fellman David Blue Arrows Compound Snr M  
Gissing Mike Blue Arrows Compound Snr M  
Godfrey Richard Oxford Archers Compound Snr M  
Gunstone Neil Swan Compound Snr M  
Haldane Mark Old Basing Archers Compound Snr M  
Labuschagne Andre CMO Bowmen Compound Snr M  
Mallion Charles WEB Compound Snr M  
O'Dowd Alan Nonsuch Bowmen Compound Snr M  
Outram Adam In-Range Archery Compound Snr M  
Pedziwiatr Jacek AGB Compound Snr M  
Walton Martin CMO Bowmen Compound Snr M  
Lawrence Sharon Noak Hill Longbow Snr F  
Attalia Bob Oakfield Longbow Snr M  
Lawrence Mark Noak Hill Longbow Snr M  
Maher Tony Oakfield Longbow Snr M  
Atkinson Susi Ascham Recurve Snr F  
Gingham Petra Ditchlin Recurve Snr F  
Gowans Sarah Herford Co. of Archers Recurve Snr F  
King Wendie Mayflower Recurve Snr F  
Mills Donna Rivernook Bowmen Recurve Snr F  
Reed Jane Noak Hill Archers Recurve Snr F  
Atkinson Clive Ascham Recurve Snr M  
Barlow Ru Invictus Bowmen Recurve Snr M  
Carroll Marc Bowmen of Darenteford Recurve Snr M  
Charlemagne Adrian WEB Recurve Snr M  
Davies Matthew Canterbury Archers Recurve Snr M  
Devlin Andrew WEB Recurve Snr M  
Fortune Sean WEB Recurve Snr M  
Green Barrie Bayeux Bowmen Recurve Snr M  
Hardman John Clophill AC Recurve Snr M  
Jones David Olde Colesdon Archers Recurve Snr M  
Jordan Chris CTRA Recurve Snr M  
Juniper Kevin Grays Archers Recurve Snr M  
Kinsella Tommy Aquarius Archery Club Recurve Snr M  
Lock Brian Noak Hill Archers Recurve Snr M  
Maher Aron Noak Hill Recurve Snr M  
Marshall Peter Chiltern Archers Recurve Snr M  
Olajos Zoltan Blue Arrows Recurve Snr M  
Sims Daniel Bowmen of Darenteford Recurve Snr M  
Skinner Martin CTRA Recurve Snr M  
Wallach Mike Crystal Palace Bowmen Recurve Snr M  
West Paul RTAC Recurve Snr M  
Total Entrants 64